All winners of Top 14. French rugby league

Top 14 is the first rugby league played in France. The first season was played in 1892.
Sport: Rugby (Male)
Country: France
Titles by team:
NAME WINNER
Stade Toulousain
20
Stade Français
14
AS Béziers
11
SU Agen
8
FC Lourdes
8
USA Perpignan
7
Racing 92
6
Biarritz Olympique
5
Castres Olympique
5
RC Toulonnais
4
Aviron Bayonnais
3
Section Paloise
3
Clermont Auvergne
2
Narbonne
2
Stadoceste Tarbais
2
Lyon
2
Union Bordeaux Bègles
2
Stade Montois
1
Olympique de Pantin
1
US Quillan
1
FC Grenoble
1
US Montauban
1
US Carmaux
1
CS Vienne
1
FC Lyon
1
ROC La Voulte-Valence
1
Last update: October 2019


Champions by year:
YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP RESULT
2020 Season cancelled without champion due to COVID-19 pandemic
2019 Stade Toulousain Clermont 24-18
2018 Castres Olympique Montpellier Hrault Rugby 29-13
2017 ASM Clermont Auvergne RC Toulon 22-16
2016 Racing 92 RC Toulon 29-21
2015 Stade Français ASM Clermont Auvergne 12-6
2014 RC Toulon Castres Olympique 18-10
2013 Castres Olympique RC Toulon 19-14
2012 Stade Toulousain RC Toulon 18-12
2011 Stade Toulousain Montpellier Hrault Rugby 15-10
2010 ASM Clermont Auvergne USA Perpignan 19-6
2009 USA Perpignan ASM Clermont Auvergne 22-13
2008 Stade Toulousain ASM Clermont Auvergne 26-20
2007 Stade Français ASM Clermont Auvergne 23-18
2006 Biarritz Olympique Stade Toulousain 40-13
2005 Biarritz Olympique Stade Français 37-34 a.e.t.
2004 Stade Français USA Perpignan 38-20
2003 Stade Français Stade Toulousain 32-18
2002 Biarritz Olympique SU Agen 25-22 a.e.t.
2001 Stade Toulousain AS Montferrand 34-22
2000 Stade Français US Colomiers 28-23
1999 Stade Toulousain AS Montferrand 15-11
1998 Stade Français USA Perpignan 34-7
1997 Stade Toulousain CS Bourgoin-Jallieu 12-6
1996 Stade Toulousain CA Brive 20-13
1995 Stade Toulousain Castres Olympique 31-16
1994 Stade Toulousain AS Montferrand 22-16
1993 Castres Olympique FC Grenoble 14-11
1992 RC Toulon Biarritz Olympique 19-14
1991 CA Bordeaux-Bgles Gironde Stade Toulousain 19-10
1990 Racing Club de France SU Agen 22-12 a.e.t.
1989 Stade Toulousain RC Toulon 18-12
1988 SU Agen Stadoceste Tarbais 9-3
1987 RC Toulon Racing Club de France 15-12
1986 Stade Toulousain SU Agen 16-6
1985 Stade Toulousain RC Toulon 36-22 a.e.t.
1984 AS Béziers SU Agen 21-21 a.e.t.
1983 AS Béziers RRC Nice 14-6
1982 SU Agen Aviron Bayonnais 18-9
1981 AS Béziers Stade Bagnrais 22-13
1980 AS Béziers Stade Toulousain 10-6
1979 RC Narbonne Stade Bagnrais 10-0
1978 AS Béziers AS Montferrand 31-9
1977 AS Béziers USA Perpignan 12-4
1976 SU Agen AS Béziers 13-10 a.e.t.
1975 AS Béziers CA Brive 13-12
1974 AS Béziers RC Narbonne 16-14
1973 Stadoceste Tarbais US Dax 18-12
1972 AS Béziers CA Brive 9-0
1971 AS Béziers RC Toulon 15-9 a.e.t.
1970 La Voulte Sportif AS Montferrand 3-0
1969 CA Bglais Stade Toulousain 11-9
1968 FC Lourdes RC Toulon 9-9 a.e.t.
1967 US Montauban CA Bglais 11-3
1966 SU Agen US Dax 9-8
1965 SU Agen CA Brive 15-8
1964 Section Paloise AS Béziers 14-0
1963 Stade Montois US Dax 9-6
1962 SU Agen AS Béziers 14-11
1961 AS Béziers US Dax 6-3
1960 FC Lourdes AS Béziers 14-11
1959 Racing Club de France Stade Montois 8-3
1958 FC Lourdes SC Mazamet 25-8
1957 FC Lourdes Racing Club de France 16-13
1956 FC Lourdes US Dax 20-0
1955 USA Perpignan FC Lourdes 11-6
1954 FC Grenoble US Cognac 5-3
1953 FC Lourdes Stade Montois 21-16
1952 FC Lourdes USA Perpignan 20-11
1951 US Carmaux Stadoceste Tarbais 14-12 a.e.t.
1950 Castres Olympique Racing Club de France 11-8
1949 Castres Olympique Stade Montois 14-3
1948 FC Lourdes RC Toulon 11-3
1947 Stade Toulousain SU Agen 10-3
1946 Section Paloise FC Lourdes 11-0
1945 SU Agen FC Lourdes 7-3
1944 USA Perpignan Aviron Bayonnais 20-5
1943 Aviron Bayonnais SU Agen 3-0
1940 - 1942 Due to World War II, no championship was played
1939 Biarritz Olympique USA Perpignan 6-0 a.e.t.
1938 USA Perpignan Biarritz Olympique 11-6
1937 CS Vienne AS Montferrand 13-7
1936 RC Narbonne AS Montferrand 6-3
1935 Biarritz Olympique USA Perpignan 3-0
1934 Aviron Bayonnais Biarritz Olympique 13-8
1933 Lyon OU RC Narbonne 10-3
1932 Lyon OU RC Narbonne 9-3
1931 RC Toulon Lyon OU 6-3
1930 SU Agen US Quillan 4-0 a.e.t.
1929 US Quillan FC Lzignan 11-8
1928 Section Paloise US Quillan 6-4
1927 Stade Toulousain Stade Français 19-9
1926 Stade Toulousain USA Perpignan 11-0
1925 USA Perpignan US Carcassonne 5-0
1924 Stade Toulousain USA Perpignan 3-0
1923 Stade Toulousain Aviron Bayonnais 3-0
1922 Stade Toulousain Aviron Bayonnais 6-0
1921 USA Perpignan Stade Toulousain 5-0
1920 Stadoceste Tarbais Racing Club de France 8-3
1915-1919 Due to World War I, no championship was played
1914 USA Perpignan Stadoceste Tarbais 8-7
1913 Aviron Bayonnais SCUF 31-8
1912 Stade Toulousain Racing Club de France 8-6
1911 Stade Bordelais SCUF 14-0
1910 FC Lyon Stade Bordelais 13-8
1909 Stade Bordelais Stade Toulousain 17-0
1908 Stade Français Stade Bordelais 16-3
1907 Stade Bordelais Stade Français 14-3
1906 Stade Bordelais Stade Français 9-0
1905 Stade Bordelais Stade Français 12-3
1904 Stade Bordelais Stade Français 3-0
1903 Stade Français SOE Toulouse 16-8
1902 Racing Club de France Stade Bordelais 6-0
1901 Stade Français Stade Bordelais 0-3
1900 Racing Club de France Stade Bordelais 37-3
1899 Stade Bordelais Stade Français 5-3
1898 Stade Français Racing Club de France
1897 Stade Français Olympique de Pantin
1896 Olympique de Pantin Stade Français 12-0
1895 Stade Français Olympique de Paris 16-0
1894 Stade Français Inter NOS 18-0
1893 Stade Français Racing Club de France 7-3
1892 Racing Club de France Stade Français 4-3