All winners of Euro Hockey League

Euro Hockey League is the top field hockey european clubs competition. It started on 2007-08 season, replacing the defunct EuroHockey Clubs Champions Cup.
As the Champions League, is the top clubs competition played in Europe
Here we show the titles and winners of both competitions
Sport: Field Hockey (Male)
Country:
Official website: https://ehlhockey.tv/
Titles by team:
NAME GOLD SILVER BRONZE
GER
Uhlenhorst Mlheim
9 1 2
NED
Bloemendaal
6 3 6
GER
Hamburg
3 2 0
ENG
Southgate
3 0 2
CAT
Atletic Terrassa
2 8 6
NED
Klein Zwitserland
2 4 1
NED
Kampong
2 2 0
NED
HGC
2 1 1
GER
Club an der Alster
2 1 0
USSR
Dynamo Alma-Ata
2 0 1
GER
1880 Frankfurt
2 0 0
NED
Amsterdam
1 5 3
CAT
Real Club de Polo
1 2 3
GER
Harvestehude
1 2 2
NED
Oranje-Rood
1 2 1
GER
Rot-Weiss Koln
1 1 1
ENG
Reading
1 1 1
NED
Den Bosch
1 1 0
GER
Frankenthal
1 0 0
ENG
Slough
1 0 0
GER
Stuttgarter Kickers
1 0 0
GER
Crefeld
1 0 0
BEL
Waterloo Ducks
1 0 0
GER
Uccle
0 3 0
CAT
Club Egara
0 2 4
BEL
Dragons
0 1 3
NED
Rotterdam
0 1 3
BEL
Royal Leopold
0 1 2
GER
Rüsselsheim
0 1 2
SPA
Club de Campo
0 1 0
USSR
Sverdlosk
0 1 0
CAT
CD Terrassa
0 0 1
GER
Dürkheim
0 0 1
GER
Mannheimer HC
0 0 1
Last update: April 2021


Champions by year:
YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP RESULT THIRD
2020-21 Bloemendaal Atlètic Terrassa 5-2 Léopold
2019–20 Canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic
2018-19 Waterloo Ducks Rot-Weiss Köln 4-0 Mannheimer HC
2017-18 Bloemendaal Kampong 8-2 Rotterdam
2016-17 Rot-Weiss Koln Oranje-Rood 3-2 Dragons
2015-16 Kampong Amsterdam 2-0 Harvestehude
2014-15 Oranje Zwart Hamburg 1-1 / 6-5 Penalty shootout Bloemendaal
2013-14 Harvestehude Oranje Zwart 2-2 / 3-1 Penalty shootout Dragons
2012-13 Bloemendaal Dragons 2-0 Amsterdam
2011-12 Hamburg Amsterdam 2-2 / 2-1 Penalty shootout Dragons
2010-11 HGC Club de Campo 1-0 Reading
2009-10 Hamburg Rotterdam 3-1 Amsterdam
2008-09 Bloemendaal Hamburg 5-4 Rotterdam
2007-08 Hamburg HGC 1-0 after extra time Rotterdam
2007- Start of Euro Hockey League
2007 Crefeld Atletic Terrassa 1-0 Bloemendaal
2006 Stuttgarter Kickers Atletic Terrassa 3-1 Oranje Zwart
2005 Amsterdam Reading 1-0 Atletic Terrassa
2004 Real Club de Polo Club an der Alster 1-0 Amsterdam
2003 Reading Real Club de Polo 1-1 / 4-2 penalty strokes Bloemendaal
2002 Club an der Alster Den Bosch 2-2 / 5-2 penalty strokes Club Egara
2001 Bloemendaal Harvestehude 3-1 Club Egara
2000 Club an der Alster Bloemendaal 1-1 / 5-3 penalty strokes Club Egara
1999 Den Bosch Club Egara 2-1 Harvestehude
1998 Atletic Terrassa Amsterdam 2-1 Uhlenhorst Mlheim
1997 HGC Harvestehude 4-3 Club Egara
1996 Uhlenhorst Mlheim Amsterdam 3-0 Atletic Terrassa
1995 Uhlenhorst Mlheim Amsterdam 1-0 Atletic Terrassa
1994 Uhlenhorst Mlheim Bloemendaal 2-0 Dürkheim
1993 Uhlenhorst Mlheim Club Egara 1-0 Royal Léopold
1992 Uhlenhorst Mlheim Atletic Terrassa 7-2 Bloemendaal
1991 Uhlenhorst Mlheim Atletic Terrassa 4-2 HGC
1990 Uhlenhorst Mlheim Atletic Terrassa 2-0 Bloemendaal
1989 Uhlenhorst Mlheim Atletic Terrassa 2-0 Bloemendaal
1988 Uhlenhorst Mlheim Bloemendaal 3-3 / 4-3 penalty strokes Atletic Terrasa
1987 Bloemendaal Atletic Terrassa 2-2 / 4-1 penalty strokes Uhlenhorst Mlheim
1986 Kampong Uhlenhorst Mlheim 2-1 Atletic Terrassa
1985 Atletic Terrassa Klein Zwitserland 3-0 Dynamo Alma-Ata
1984 Frankenthal Uccle 3-2 Atletic Terrassa
1983 Dynamo Alma-Ata Klein Zwitserland 4-2 Southgate
1982 Dynamo Alma-Ata Klein Zwitserland 4-3 Real Club de Polo
1981 Klein Zwitserland Sverdlosk 4-0 Real Club de Polo
1980 Slough Klein Zwitserland 1-0 Real Club de Polo
1979 Klein Zwitserland Real Club de Polo 2-1 Rüsselsheim
1978 Southgate Rüsselsheim 5-2 Klein Zwitserland
1977 Southgate Uccle 4-1 CD Terrassa
1976 Southgate Uccle 3-2 Rüsselsheim
1975 1880 Frankfurt Royal Léopold 1-0 Southgate
1974 1880 Frankfurt Kampong 1-0 Rot-Weiss Koln